Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Pecunia Marketing Pvt. Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as “Ultimate11” or “we” or “us” “our”) operates the fantasy sports portal in India, which offers cricket through the web-portal Ultimate11.com and mobile application(s) (collectively referred to as the “Portal”). Other games may be made available subsequently and the same shall be updated on the Terms and Conditions. Any person utilizing the Portal ("User" or "you" or "your") or any of its features including participation in the various contests, games (including fantasy games ("Game") (" Services ") being conducted on the Portal shall be bound by this Privacy Policy.

USER PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT

Ultimate11 respects the privacy of its Users and is committed to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer an enriching and holistic internet experience to its Users, Ultimate11 offers a vast repository of Services. The information about the User is collected by Ultimate11 as (i) information supplied by Users and (ii) information automatically tracked during User's navigation on Ultimate11.

USER CONSENT

By registering on our Website or App, you give your express consent for the collection and use of your personal information by Ultimate11 and its partners and affiliates. Before you submit any information to the Portal, please read this Privacy Policy for an explanation of how we will treat your personal information. By using any part of the Portal, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure and transfer of your personal information for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy and to the collection, processing, storage and maintenance of this information. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Portal. Your use of any part of the Portal indicates your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. While you have the option not to provide us with certain information or withdraw consent to collect certain information, kindly note that in such an event you may not be able to take full advantage of the entire scope of features and services offered to you and we reserve the right not to provide you with our services. Ultimate11 reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. It is the User’s responsibility to ensure they have read the updated Policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

To avail certain Services on the Portal, Users would be required to provide certain information for the registration process namely:

  1. Username
  2. Password
  3. Email address
  4. Contact details
  5. Date of birth
  6. State of Residence

In the course of providing you with access to the Services , and in order to provide you access to the features offered through the Portal and to verify your identity, you may be required to furnish additional information, including your Permanent Account Number. In certain instances, we may also collect Sensitive Personal Information (“SPI”) from you on the Portal. SPI means such personal information which consists of information relating to your physical, physiological and mental health condition; medical records and history; biometric information, sexual orientation and financial information. Except for any financial information that you choose to provide while making payment for any Services on the Portal including but not limited to cardholder name, credit/debit card number (in encrypted form) with expiration date, banking details, wallet details etc, Ultimate11 does not collect any other SPI in the course of providing the Services. Users are entitled to withdraw consent for use of their SPI or Other Personal Information by emailing a specific request to: contact@ultimate11.com as the case may be. Withdrawal of consent of all or any part of SPI and Other Personal Information may result in immediate withdrawal of any right to avail the services provided by Ultimate11.

USER INVITATION:

In the course of providing the Services , Users may invite other existing Users or other users ("Invited Users") to participate in any of the Services by providing the email address or Facebook username of such users. Ultimate11 may thereafter use this information to contact the Invited User and invite such User to register with Ultimate11 (if such Invited User is not an existing User) and participate in the Game in relation to which such person was invited by the User. The participation of the Invited User in any of the Game shall be subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions for the use of the Portal. The User hereby represents that the Invited Users have consented and agreed to such disclosure to and use of their email address and Facebook username by Ultimate11.

USAGE AND PURPOSE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED:

All required information is specific and based on the kind of Game/ Services the User wishes to participate in or access, and will be utilized for the purpose of providing services, including but not limited to the Services requested by the User. The information as supplied by the Users enables us to improve the Services and provide you the most user-friendly game experience. Ultimate11 may also share such information with affiliates and third parties in limited circumstances, including for the purpose of providing services requested by the User, complying with legal process, preventing fraud or imminent harm, and ensuring the security of our network and services.

DISCLOSURE/ SHARING OF INFORMATION:

Ultimate11 may also share information as provided by you and data concerning usage of the Services and participation in the Games with third party service providers engaged by Ultimate11, for the purpose of data analytics, facilitating user engagement, for marketing and promotional purposes, improving services and other related purposes. Ultimate11 reserves the right to share, disclose and transfer information collected hereunder with its own affiliates. In the event Ultimate11 sells or transfers all or a portion of its business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets that are shared, disclosed or transferred as part of the transaction. You hereby expressly grant consent and permission to Ultimate11 for disclosure and transfer of information to such third parties. Further, Ultimate11 reserves the right to disclose personal information as obligated by law, in response to duly authorized legal process, governmental requests and as necessary to protect the rights and interests of Ultimate11.

USE OF COOKIES:

You understand that when you visit the Portal, cookies may be left in your computer. The cookies assigned by the servers of Ultimate11 may be used to personalize your experience on the Website. Additionally, cookies may also be used for authentication, game management, data analysis and security purposes. Cookies may also be assigned by the advertisers of Ultimate11 when you click on any of the advertisements which may be displayed on any Website in which case such cookies are controlled by these advertisers and not Ultimate11. Unless the User voluntarily identifies himself/herself (e.g., through registration), Ultimate11 has no way of knowing who the User is, even if we assign a cookie to the User's computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information supplied by the User.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES:

Ultimate11 also includes links to other websites. Such websites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond Ultimate11's control. Once the User leaves Ultimate11's servers (the User can tell where he/she is by checking the URL in the location bar on the User's browser), use of any information provided by the User is governed by the terms and privacy policy of the operator of the site which the User is visiting. That policy may differ from Ultimate11's own. If the User can't find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site's homepage, the User may contact the site directly for more information. Ultimate11 is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

INFORMATION SECURITY:

Information you provide is stored on secure servers. Access to such servers being password-protected and strictly limited based on need-to-know basis. However, we understand that as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. Thus, we cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. Further, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas will be available to anyone with Internet access. By using the Portal, you understand and agree that your information may be used in or transferred to countries other than India. Ultimate11 also believes that the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may periodically review from time to time and change our privacy policy to incorporate such future changes as may be considered appropriate, without any notice to you. Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this page, so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, how we store it and under what circumstances we disclose it.

ADVERTISING:

When Ultimate11 presents information to its online advertisers -- to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on the Portal -- it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site. When you register with Ultimate11, we contact you from time to time about updating your content to provide features which we believe may benefit you. Several deceptive emails, websites, blogs etc. claiming to be from or associated with Ultimate11 may or are circulating on the Internet. These emails, websites, blogs etc. often include our logo, photos, links, content or other information. Some emails, websites, blogs etc. call the user to provide login name, password etc. or that the user has won a prize/ gift or provide a method to commit illegal/ unauthorized act or deed or request detailed personal information or a payment of some kind. The sources and contents of these emails, websites, blogs etc. and accompanying materials are in no way associated with Ultimate11. For your own protection, we strongly recommend not responding to emails or using websites, blogs etc. We may use the information provided by you to Ultimate11, including your email address or phone number, to contact you about the Services availed by you or to inform you of our updated Services if any.

DISCLAIMER:

Ultimate11 DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS PORTAL, IT’S SERVERS, OR EMAIL SENT BY US OR ON OUR BEHALF ARE VIRUS FREE. Ultimate11 WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS PORTAL, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO COMPENSATORY, DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, LOSS OF DATA, GOODWILL, BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY, INCOME OR PROFIT, LOSS OF OR DAMAGE TO PROPERTY AND CLAIMS OF THIRD PARTIES. IN NO EVENT WILL Ultimate11 BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER IN AN AMOUNT IN EXCESS OF AN AMOUNT OF INR 100.

DATA RETENTION:

Your personal information may be retained and may continue to be used until: (i) the relevant purposes for the use of your information described in this Privacy Policy are no longer applicable; and (ii) we are no longer required by applicable law, regulations, contractual obligations or legitimate business purposes to retain your personal information and the retention of your personal information is not required for the establishment, exercise or defense of any legal claim.

APPLICABLE LAW & JURISDICTION:

By visiting this Portal, you agree that the laws of the Republic of India without regard to its conflict of laws principles, govern this Privacy Policy and any dispute arising in respect hereof shall be subject to and governed by the dispute resolution process set out in the Terms and Conditions.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Ultimate11 confirms that this Privacy Policy is only a description of its operation regarding user information. This Policy is not intended to and does not create any legal rights in your favour or in the favour of any other person. Ultimate11 reserves the right to change this Policy at any time without giving you prior notice. The liability of Ultimate11 shall be limited to removal of SPI from the system of the Websites and removal of personally identifiable elements of the Other Personal Information. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this Policy and elsewhere, the aggregate liability of Ultimate11 for all claims for damages pursuant to provisions of services on the Portal, including claims in respect to the violation of this Policy, shall be limited to the aggregate maximum amount of liability as provided in the Terms of Service.

UPDATING INFORMATION:

The User is solely responsible for any information provided by them. You will promptly notify Ultimate11 if there are any changes, updates or modifications to your information. Further, you may also review, update or modify your information and user preferences by logging into your Profile page on the Portal.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER:

Any questions or clarifications with respect to this Policy or any complaints, comments, concerns or feedback can be sent to Ultimate11 at: contact@ultimate11.com or by normal/physical mail addressed to:

Attn: Ultimate11 Team Grievance Officer
Pecunia Marketing Pvt. Ltd.,
H-2 Balkrishna, 142/5,
Jai Prakash Road,
Andheri West, Mumbai
Mumbai City 400053
Maharashtra, India.

Download App